Heywood Prep

Heywood Prep Corsham

Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep

Diary

Current diary dates

  • Add Year 6 Bikeability to your calendar19 Apr 18 - Year 6 Bikeability
  • Add Inter House Swimming Competition at Ashwicke Hall Swimming Pool to your calendar19 Apr 18 - Inter House Swimming Competition at Ashwicke Hall Swimming Pool
  • Add 4E Class Assembly to your calendar20 Apr 18 - 4E Class Assembly
  • Add Corsham Jnr 2K and adult 10K race  to your calendar22 Apr 18 - Corsham Jnr 2K and adult 10K race
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Warminster Prep & Monkton Combe Prep School (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar23 Apr 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Warminster Prep & Monkton Combe Prep School (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Warminster Prep & Monkton Combe Prep School (h) @Biddestone CC  to your calendar23 Apr 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Warminster Prep & Monkton Combe Prep School (h) @Biddestone CC
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Cricket vs St Francis Prep School (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar25 Apr 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Cricket vs St Francis Prep School (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Snr Boys’ U10B Cricket vs St Francis Prep School (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar25 Apr 18 - Snr Boys’ U10B Cricket vs St Francis Prep School (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11/10A Cricket vs St Francis Prep School (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar25 Apr 18 - Snr Boys’ U11/10A Cricket vs St Francis Prep School (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Years 3-5 Trip to Aerospace Bristol to your calendar26 Apr 18 - Years 3-5 Trip to Aerospace Bristol
  • Add Year 6 Bikeability to your calendar26 Apr 18 - Year 6 Bikeability
  • Add 3C Class Assembly to your calendar27 Apr 18 - 3C Class Assembly
  • Add Snr Boys’ & Girls’ U11 U10 Mid-Wilts Swimming Meet at Devizes  (a)  to your calendar27 Apr 18 - Snr Boys’ & Girls’ U11 U10 Mid-Wilts Swimming Meet at Devizes (a)
  • Add Snr Boys’ & Girls’ U10 Sports Tour vs Hatherop Castle School (a)  to your calendar27 Apr 18 - Snr Boys’ & Girls’ U10 Sports Tour vs Hatherop Castle School (a)
  • Add Jnr Boys’ & Girls’ U9 Sports Tour vs Hatherop Castle School (a)  to your calendar27 Apr 18 - Jnr Boys’ & Girls’ U9 Sports Tour vs Hatherop Castle School (a)
  • Add Jnr Boys’ & Girls’ U9 Sports Tour vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)  to your calendar28 Apr 18 - Jnr Boys’ & Girls’ U9 Sports Tour vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)
  • Add Snr Boys’ & Girls’ U10 Sports Tour vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)  to your calendar28 Apr 18 - Snr Boys’ & Girls’ U10 Sports Tour vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar30 Apr 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar30 Apr 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Year 6 Life Skills Centre, Bristol to your calendar1 May 18 to 1 Feb 18 - Year 6 Life Skills Centre, Bristol
  • Add Snr Boys’ U10B U11B Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar2 May 18 - Snr Boys’ U10B U11B Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11/10A Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar2 May 18 - Snr Boys’ U11/10A Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Cricket vs Cricklade Manor & Paragon (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar2 May 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Cricket vs Cricklade Manor & Paragon (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add 3E Class Assembly to your calendar4 May 18 - 3E Class Assembly
  • Add Year 5 - Spanish Day  at Stonar to your calendar4 May 18 - Year 5 - Spanish Day at Stonar
  • Add Bank Holiday, School Closed, no Holiday Club to your calendar7 May 18 - Bank Holiday, School Closed, no Holiday Club
  • Add Book Fair to your calendar8 May 18 to 15 May 18 - Book Fair
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11/10A Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar9 May 18 - Snr Boys’ U11/10A Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar9 May 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11/10B Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar9 May 18 - Snr Boys’ U11/10B Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Open Class Evening to your calendar10 May 18 - Open Class Evening
  • Add 2C Class Assembly to your calendar11 May 18 - 2C Class Assembly
  • Add Open Day to your calendar12 May 18 - Open Day
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar14 May 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar14 May 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11/U10A Cricket vs Monkton Combe Prep (a) to your calendar16 May 18 - Snr Girls’ U11/U10A Cricket vs Monkton Combe Prep (a)
  • Add Snr & Jnr Boys’ U11 U10 Cricket B Bath Schools’ Festival (a) Kingswood Upper Fields (a)  to your calendar16 May 18 - Snr & Jnr Boys’ U11 U10 Cricket B Bath Schools’ Festival (a) Kingswood Upper Fields (a)
  • Add Snr Girls’ U10 Cricket Bath Schools’ at KES (a)  to your calendar16 May 18 - Snr Girls’ U10 Cricket Bath Schools’ at KES (a)
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 Cricket Bath Schools’ at Bath CC (a)  to your calendar16 May 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 Cricket Bath Schools’ at Bath CC (a)
  • Add Year 2 Trip to Westonbirt Arboretum to your calendar16 May 18 - Year 2 Trip to Westonbirt Arboretum
  • Add RV Class Assembly to your calendar18 May 18 - RV Class Assembly
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at St Margaret’s School (a)  to your calendar21 May 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at St Margaret’s School (a)
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at St Margaret’s School (a)  to your calendar21 May 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at St Margaret’s School (a)
  • Add Jnr Boys’ & Girls’ U9 U8 Mid-Wilts Tennis Competition at Devizes TC (a) TBC  to your calendar22 May 18 - Jnr Boys’ & Girls’ U9 U8 Mid-Wilts Tennis Competition at Devizes TC (a) TBC
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at Kingswood School  (a)  to your calendar23 May 18 - Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at Kingswood School (a)
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at Prior Park School (a)  to your calendar23 May 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at Prior Park School (a)
  • Add Year 3 and 4 Music and Drama Evening to your calendar24 May 18 - Year 3 and 4 Music and Drama Evening
  • Add Inter House Athletics Sports Day Competition at Biddestone CC (a)  to your calendar25 May 18 - Inter House Athletics Sports Day Competition at Biddestone CC (a)
  • Add 2H Class Assembly to your calendar25 May 18 - 2H Class Assembly
  • Add Bank Holiday, School Closed, No Holiday Club to your calendar28 May 18 - Bank Holiday, School Closed, No Holiday Club
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U18 Cricket & Swim Festival vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)  to your calendar4 Jun 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U18 Cricket & Swim Festival vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket & Swim Festival vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)  to your calendar4 Jun 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket & Swim Festival vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)
  • Add Snr Girls’ U10 Cricket vs Warminster Prep (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar6 Jun 18 - Snr Girls’ U10 Cricket vs Warminster Prep (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Snr Boys’ U10 Cricket vs Warminster Prep (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar6 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ U10 Cricket vs Warminster Prep (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Jnr & Snr Boys’ and Girls’ ISA Athletics (a) Exeter all day to your calendar6 Jun 18 - Jnr & Snr Boys’ and Girls’ ISA Athletics (a) Exeter all day
  • Add Reception Classes trip to Cotswold Wildlife Park to your calendar7 Jun 18 - Reception Classes trip to Cotswold Wildlife Park
  • Add RL Class Assembly to your calendar8 Jun 18 - RL Class Assembly
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Westonbirt (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar11 Jun 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Westonbirt (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Westonbirt (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar11 Jun 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Westonbirt (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Year 1 Trip to Slimbridge to your calendar12 Jun 18 - Year 1 Trip to Slimbridge
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U11A U10A Tennis Bath Schools (a) Monkton Combe Prep   to your calendar13 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U11A U10A Tennis Bath Schools (a) Monkton Combe Prep
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U11C U10C Tennis Bath Schools (a) Prior Park  to your calendar13 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U11C U10C Tennis Bath Schools (a) Prior Park
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U11B Tennis Bath Schools (a) KES JS  to your calendar13 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U11B Tennis Bath Schools (a) KES JS
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U10B Tennis Bath Schools (a) Kingswood Lower  to your calendar13 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U10B Tennis Bath Schools (a) Kingswood Lower
  • Add Year 4 Future Schools Evening (open to parents of Year 4 and above) to your calendar14 Jun 18 - Year 4 Future Schools Evening (open to parents of Year 4 and above)
  • Add Jnr and Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Swimming Bath Schools’ Festival (a) Monkton Combe Prep  to your calendar14 Jun 18 - Jnr and Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Swimming Bath Schools’ Festival (a) Monkton Combe Prep
  • Add Wishford Weekend to your calendar15 Jun 18 to 17 Jun 18 - Wishford Weekend
  • Add 4K Class Assembly to your calendar15 Jun 18 - 4K Class Assembly
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Inter House Cricket (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar20 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Inter House Cricket (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Nursery Hike and Picnic to your calendar20 Jun 18 - Nursery Hike and Picnic
  • Add Year 5 and 6 Guys and Dolls Performance to your calendar21 Jun 18 - Year 5 and 6 Guys and Dolls Performance
  • Add 1J Class Assembly to your calendar22 Jun 18 - 1J Class Assembly
  • Add FOH Summer Fun to your calendar22 Jun 18 - FOH Summer Fun
  • Add Nursery Sports Day to your calendar22 Jun 18 - Nursery Sports Day
  • Add Jnr and Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Aquathon Bath Schools’ Festival (a) Kingswood Prep  to your calendar23 Jun 18 - Jnr and Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Aquathon Bath Schools’ Festival (a) Kingswood Prep
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Mid-Wilts Quad Kids Athletics (a) at Bath University  to your calendar25 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Mid-Wilts Quad Kids Athletics (a) at Bath University
  • Add Year 6 Residential Trip to Skern Lodge to your calendar25 Jun 18 - Year 6 Residential Trip to Skern Lodge
  • Add Jnr Boys' & Girls' Athletics Festival vs Warminster, Stonar, Springmead School (h) at Biddestone CC to your calendar25 Jun 18 - Jnr Boys' & Girls' Athletics Festival vs Warminster, Stonar, Springmead School (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Pre-Prep House Swimming to your calendar26 Jun 18 - Pre-Prep House Swimming
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U10 Athletics Festival vs Warminster, Stonar, Westonbirt (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar27 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U10 Athletics Festival vs Warminster, Stonar, Westonbirt (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Year 1 Animation Showcase. Parents welcome. to your calendar27 Jun 18 - Year 1 Animation Showcase. Parents welcome.
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Swimming vs Cricklade Manor Prep  to your calendar28 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Swimming vs Cricklade Manor Prep
  • Add Jnr Boys’ and Girls’ Mid-Wilts Quad Kids Athletics at Biddestone CC  to your calendar29 Jun 18 - Jnr Boys’ and Girls’ Mid-Wilts Quad Kids Athletics at Biddestone CC
  • Add 1C Class Assembly to your calendar29 Jun 18 - 1C Class Assembly
  • Add Activity Day to your calendar2 Jul 18 - Activity Day
  • Add Jnr Boys’ and Girls’ Inter House Cricket (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar2 Jul 18 - Jnr Boys’ and Girls’ Inter House Cricket (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Year 6 Leavers' and 2018-19 Positions of Responsibility Assembly. Year 5 and 6 parents welcome. to your calendar3 Jul 18 - Year 6 Leavers' and 2018-19 Positions of Responsibility Assembly. Year 5 and 6 parents welcome.
  • Add Nursery Graduation and Teddy Bears Picnic to your calendar3 Jul 18 - Nursery Graduation and Teddy Bears Picnic
  • Add Year 6 Leavers' Dinner to your calendar3 Jul 18 - Year 6 Leavers' Dinner
  • Add Meet The Teachers Tea Party to your calendar4 Jul 18 - Meet The Teachers Tea Party
  • Add Move Up Afternoon to your calendar4 Jul 18 - Move Up Afternoon
  • Add FOH Uniform Sale to your calendar4 Jul 18 - FOH Uniform Sale
  • Add Skern Lodge Assembly to your calendar5 Jul 18 - Skern Lodge Assembly
  • Add Staff vs Year 6 Rounders Match to your calendar5 Jul 18 - Staff vs Year 6 Rounders Match
  • Add Toy Day to your calendar6 Jul 18 - Toy Day
  • Add Family Picnics to your calendar6 Jul 18 - Family Picnics
  • Add Nursery End of Term (1pm) to your calendar6 Jul 18 - Nursery End of Term (1pm)
  • Add End of Term (12 noon school) to your calendar6 Jul 18 - End of Term (12 noon school)
  • Add Speech Day to your calendar6 Jul 18 - Speech Day
  • Add WW1 Day for Prep to your calendar12 Oct 18 - WW1 Day for Prep

Adding dates to your calendar

Individual Dates
Add dates to your calendarClick the relevant icon to add individual diary dates to your calendar.
In Outlook you will need to click the 'Save' button.

All Dates
Subscribe to calendarSubscribe to our feed to have all of our diary dates automatically appear in Outlook, ical or Gmail.
You will be asked to add our dates to a new calendar in your default programme, and subscribe to updates. This is available to users of Outlook 2007 onwards, Apple's ical, Windows Calendar and other icalendar (.ics) calendars with 'Subscribe to' functionality.